Gaza Best & Fairest

Senior Football – Best & Fairest Medalists

A Grade MV James Medal Barrie Newton Perpetual Trophy
B Grade George Butcher Medal Peter Dunn Perpetual Trophy
C Grade Club Members Medal Ken Prettejohn Perpetual Trophy

 

1974 A Grade Robert Riley
1975  A Grade Malcolm Wilson B Grade Dennis Jarman C Grade Colin Gatgens
1976 A Grade Brian Hudson B Grade Graham Ballantine C Grade Colin Gatgens
1977 A Grade Peter Burt B Grade Paul Sheppard C Grade Max Bates
1978 A Grade Terry Bound B Grade Ian Frewings
1979 A Grade Malcolm Wilson B Grade Mark Hagen
1980 A Grade Alan fisk B Grade Ian Frewings C Grade Martin Deverson
1981 A Grade Brian Hudson B Grade Ian Frewings C Grade Steve Scott
1982 A Grade Robert A’Court B Grade Chris Higgions C Grade Steve Scott
1983 A Grade Stefan Horvath B Grade Andrew Collins C Grade Kim Knevitt
1984 A Grade Robert A’Court B Grade Ken Prettejohn C Grade Ian Frewings
1985 A Grade Gary Short B Grade Greg Seynar C Grade Gary Marshall
1986 A Grade William Carrol B Grade Paul Nobes C Grade Gary Marshall
1987 A Grade Danny Larkins B Grade Steve Forde C Grade Gary Marshall
1988 A  Grade Richard Saunders B Grade Gary Short C Grade Joe Turci
1989 A Grade Adrian Howe B Grade Steve Forde C Grade Gary Short
1990 A Grade Darrel Newton B Grade Greg Titus C Grade H Richards
1991 A Grade Brenton Vaux B GHrade Steve Jones C Grade Gary Short
1992 A Grade Danny Larkins B Grade Ray Ladhams C Grade Aaron Bails
1993 A Grade Brenton Vaux B Grade Justin Abraham C Grade J Palmer
1994 A Grade Dave Kelly B Grade John Sugars C Grade Peter Edwards
1995 A Grade Marty Poole B Grade Greg Titus C Grade Ian Goudie
1996 A Grade Peter Window B  Grade Geoff Wake C Grade S Lauristen
1997 A Grade Paul Merritt B Grade Darrel Newton C Grade Paul Hamilton
1998 A Grade Geoff Wake B Grade Ian Goudie C Garde Garry Dickeson
1999 A Grade Shannon Patterson B Grade John Sugars C Garde Steve Jones
2000  A Grade Shannon Patterson B Grade Corey Ellis B Grade Jason Mounce
2001 A Grade Dave Kelly B Grade John Sugars C Grade Warren Day
2002 A Grade Paul Merritt B Grade Chris Radetti C Grade Justin Abraham
2003 A Grade Shannon Patterson B Grade Darren Finneran C Grade David Godin
2004 A Grade Tim White B Grade Mark Watts C Grade Jamie Ellis
2005 A Grade Paul Merritt B Grade Mark Siciliano C Grade Michael Spry
2006 A Grade Ryan Klemasz B Grade Josh Donnelly-Hart C Grade Ben Lowick
2007 A Grade Shawn McGregor B Grade Josh Donnelly-Hart C Grade John Sugars & Matthew Jones
2008 A Grade Paul Merritt B grade Rhys Jones C Grade Jamie Ellis
2009 A Grade Jason Ramsey & Blake Wegener B Grade Nathan Frederick C Grade Jamie Ellis
2010 A Grade Ryan Plant B Grade Rhys Jones C Grade Jamie Ellis
2011 A Grade Adrian Stevens B Grade Jack Sandland C Grade Shannon Dragomir